手機用戶請靜候10-15秒讓網站載入。
你選擇真相還是夢境

私隱政策 — Privacy Policy

私隱政策 — Privacy Policy

Last updated: September 1, 2017

這就是真相 ("us", "we", or "our") operates the http://www.the-truths.com/ website (the "Service").

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information when you use our Service.

We are committed to protecting your personal data privacy in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap 486) (“the Ordinance”) of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of Peoples’ Republic of China and internationally recognized standards of personal data privacy protection.

We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

We use your Personal Information for providing and improving the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible at http://www.the-truths.com/p/please-read-these-terms-and-conditions.html

Information Collection And Use

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. By using our website, you have agreed that we have the right, at our sole discretion, to collect your information in any form, including but not limited to the usages of Log Data, Cookies, Website Analytics Tool(s) and remarketing services for advertising purposes that mentioned below.

Log Data

We collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service ("Log Data"). This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer's hard drive.

By using our website, you have agreed that we have the right, at our sole discretion, to use these cookies in any form, including but not limited to the below 4 usages:

1. Collect information.
2. Help us operate effectively .
3. Use features such as the Social Media plug-in.
4. Analytics cookies to measure and analyse how you use our website.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Website Analytics Tool(s)

Web analytics tool(s) is a tool for measurement, collection, analysis and reporting of web data for purposes of understanding and optimizing web usage.

We use Website analytics Tool(s) to measure and analyse how you use our website. By using our website, you have agreed that we have the right, at our sole discretion, to use the website analytics tool(s), including but not limited to Google Analytics in any form.

Remarketing Services For Advertising Purposes

Remarketing services allow you show ads to people who've visited your website or bussiness.

We may use remarketing services for advertising purposes. By using our website, you have agreed that we have the right, at our sole discretion, to use remarketing services, including but not limited to Google Adwords, Adroll and Facebook Ads in any form.

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service, to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links To Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children's Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13 ("Children").

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us. If we discover that a Children under 13 has provided us with Personal Information, we will delete such information from our servers immediately.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at http://www.the-truths.com/p/blog-page_12.html

This Privacy Policy is licensed by TermsFeed Generator to 這就是真相.
真相揭露相關文章: